Monday, October 28, 2013

53 - Atomic Bombs are beautiful...

Did I ever tell you that I have a fascination with atomic bombs? Yeah, it would actually be a dream come true, honestly, to see one. The are such an amazing beautiful expression of human ability to conquer and control nature.

Nothing else need be said I think? Kinda like when you see a hot girl and your like "dude - check her out shes hot!" and your friend says "well, shes not my type". Maybe I am like that with atomic bombs, that I see them as amazing, but someone else is like "ain't no thing"... ie - they are simply wrong.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Hmmm... what to do, what to do? I saw this headline while on Reddit: In the wake of more news of child abuse bythe Catholic C...